Accountants &
business advisers
Agenda
 

21 September 2021

Timeline presentations

Tuesday, 21 September 2021
  Forum 1 Forum 2 Forum 3
8:00 Opening of registration counters
09:00 - 09:40
(CEST)
Forum 1

 

Forum 2

Global Fashion Group
Christoph Barchewitz (Co-CEO)

Forum 3

JOST Werke
Dr. Christian Terlinde (CFO)

09:50 - 10:30
(CEST)
Forum 1

Givaudan
Tom Hallam (CFO)

Forum 2

IMMOFINANZ AG
Stefan Schönauer (CFO)

Forum 3

Basilea
Adesh Kaul (CFO)

10:30 - 10:50 Coffee break
10:50 - 11:30
(CEST)
Forum 1

Danone
Juergen Esser (CFO)

Forum 2

ACCOR
Pierre-Loup Etienne (IR)

Forum 3

 

11:40 - 12:20
(CEST)
Forum 1

NEMETSCHEK GROUP
Dr. Axel Kaufmann (Spokesman of the Board & CFOO)

Forum 2

PATRIZIA AG
Karim Bohn (CFO)

Forum 3

COMET Group
Elisabeth Pataki (CFO)

12:30 - 13:10
(CEST)
Forum 1

Bechtle
Martin Link (Head of IR)

Forum 2

Aurubis
Roland Harings (CEO)

Forum 3

PIERER Mobility
Viktor Sigl (CFO KTM AG),
Hubert Trunkenpolz (CSO)

13:10 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 14:40
(CEST)
Forum 1

Fielmann
Georg Alexander Zeiss (CFO)

Forum 2

ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE
Dirk Voigtländer (Head of IR)

Forum 3

DIC Asset
Patrick Weiden (Member of the Board)

14:50 - 15:30
(CEST)
Forum 1

RATIONAL
Dr. Peter Stadelmann (CEO)

Forum 2

Software AG
Dr. Matthias Heiden (CFO)

Forum 3

CA Immobilien Anlagen AG
Andreas Schillhofer (CFO)

15:40 - 16:20
(CEST)
Datwyler Holding Inc.
Dirk Lambrecht (Group CEO)
HUGO BOSS
Christian Stöhr (Head of IR)
Deutsche Konsum REIT-AG
Rolf Elgeti (CEO),
Christian Hellmuth (CFO)
16:20 - 16:40 Coffee break
16:40 - 17:20
(CEST
Forum 1

DKSH
Till Leiner (Head of Investor & Media Relations)

Forum 2

ALSO Holding
Prof. Dr. Ing. Gustavo Möller-Hergt (CEO),
Dr. Ralf Retzko (CFO)

Forum 3

 

7:30 - 18:10
(CEST)
Forum 1

 

Forum 2

 

Forum 3

 

18:10 End

The conference language is English.

Overview
one-on-one only meetings
(sorted by market cap)

  • Roche: Dr. Bruno Eschli (IR), Dr. Birgit Masjost (IR)
  • Novartis: Isabella Zinck (IR)
  • Allianz: Tobias Rupp (IR), Christian Lamprecht (IR)
  • Equinor: Erik Gonder (IR)
  • Deutsche Börse: Jan Strecker (Head of IR)
  • ArcelorMittal: Hetal Patel (IR)
  • Repsol: Ramón Alvarez-Pedrosa (Head of IR)
  • Smith & Nephew: Andrew Swift (VP IR)
  • Evonik Industries: Tim Lange (Head of IR)
  • KION GROUP AG: Sebastian Ubert (Head of IR)
  • Talanx: Dr. Jan Wicke (CFO)
  • DWS Group: Oliver Flade (Head of IR)
  • Swiss Prime Site: Marcel Kucher (CFO)
  • Teamviewer: Carsten Keller (Head of IR & Capital Markets)
  • Wendel: Olivier Allot (Head of IR)
  • Dufry: Dr. Kristin Köhler (Head of IR)
  • PSP Swiss Property: Vasco Cecchini (CCO & Head of IR)
  • freenet AG: Ingo Arnold (CFO)
  • alstria office REIT: Alexander Dexne (CFO)
  • PGS: Bard Stenberg (VP IR & CC)
  • Bekaert: Dries Van Hamme (IR)
  • Bilfinger:
    Bettina Schneider (Head of Treasury &  IR),
    Sascha Bamberger (Head of Financial Reporting & Shareholder Relations)
  • Atrium European Real Estate: 
    Liad Barzilai (CEO), Ryan Lee (CFO)
  • Deutsche EuroShop:
    Wilhelm Wellner (CEO), Olaf Borkers (CFO)