Accountants &
business advisers
Agenda
 

23 September 2020

Timeline presentations

Wednesday, 23 September 2020
  Forum 1 Forum 2 Forum 3
8:00 Opening of registration counters
09:00 - 09:40
(CEST)
Forum 1

Partners Group*
Philip Sauer (Co-Head Group Finance & Corporate Development)

Forum 2

Nabaltec
Johannes Heckmann (CEO),
Günther Spitzer (CFO)

Forum 3

 

09:50 - 10:30
(CEST)
Forum 1

Roche*
Dr. Bruno Eschli (IR),
Dr. Birgit Masjost (IR)

Forum 2

HBM Healthcare Investments AG*
Erwin Troxler (CFO)

Forum 3

Deutsche Industrie REIT-AG*
Rolf Elgeti (CEO),
René Bergmann (CFO)

10:30 - 10:50 Coffee break
10:50 - 11:30
(CEST)
Forum 1

All for One Group SE*
Stefan Land (CFO)

Forum 2

Heidelberger Druckmaschinen*
Marcus A. Wassenberg (CFO)

Forum 3

Grand City Properties*
Christian Windfuhr (CEO)

11:40 - 12:20
(CEST)
Forum 1

NEMETSCHEK GROUP*
Axel Kaufmann (CFOO)

Forum 2

Wacker Chemie*
Dr. Robert Gnann
(President Wacker SILICONES)

Forum 3

 

12:30 - 13:10
(CEST)
Forum 1

PUMA*
Manuel Bösing (Head of IR)

Forum 2

ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE*
Rainer Beaujean (CFO)

Forum 3

CORESTATE Capital Group
Lars Schnidrig (CEO)

13:10 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 14:40
(CEST)
Forum 1

Fuchs Petrolub
Stefan Fuchs (CEO)

Forum 2

Mayr-Melnhof Karton*
Peter Oswald (CEO)

Forum 3

 

14:50 - 15:30
(CEST)
Forum 1

Jenoptik*
Hans-Dieter Schumacher (CFO)

Forum 2

CEWE KGaA*
Dr. Olaf Holzkämper (CFO)

Forum 3

DEMIRE Deutsche Mittelstand Real Estate AG*
Ingo Hartlief (CEO),
Tim Brückner (CFO)

15:40 - 16:20
(CEST)
Galenica*
Felix Burkhard (CFO)
Global Fashion Group*
Christoph Barchewitz (Co-CEO and Member of the Management Board)
u-blox*
Thomas Seiler (CEO)
16:20 - 16:45 Coffee break
16:45- 17:25
(CEST)
Forum 1

NORTHERN DATA*
Aroosh Thillainathan (CEO)

Forum 2

VARTA*
Bernhard Wolf (Head of IR)

Forum 3

 

17:35 - 18:15
(CEST)
Forum 1

POLYTEC HOLDING AG*
Peter Haidenek (CFO)

Forum 2

Scout24
Tobias Hartmann (CEO),
Dr. Dirk Schmelzer (CFO)

Forum 3

DIC Asset*
Patrick Weiden
(Member of the Board)

18:15 End

The conference language is English. * Virtual participation

Overview
one-on-one only meetings
(sorted by market cap)

  • Siemens*: Hubertus Lange (IR), Nikola Petrovic (IR)
  • Siemens Healthineers*: Dr. Kristina Kilian (IR), Hans-Christian Jessen (IR)
  • Deutsche Börse*: Jan Strecker (Head of IR)
  • Deutsche Bank*: Silke Nicole Szypa (IR), Philip Teuchner (IR), Nikolaus Poehlmann (IR)
  • Zalando*: Nils Pöppinghaus (IR), Jan Edelmann (IR)
  • Knorr-Bremse: Andreas Spitzauer (Head of IR)
  • Merck KGaA: Constantin Fest (Head of IR)
  • Swiss Life*: Heidi Hinterhuber (Head of IR)
  • Telefónica Deutschland Holding: Marion Polzer (Head of IR)
  • Aroundtown*: Oschrie Massatschi (Member of Board of Directors)
  • United Internet AG*:
    Dominic Grossmann (Co-Head IR),
    Stephan Gramkow (Co-Head IR)
  • HOCHTIEF*: Tobias Loskamp (IR), Nadine Wärmer (IR)
  • Commerzbank*: Ansgar Herkert (Head of IR Communication)
  • 1&1 Drillisch*: Oliver Keil (Head of IR)
  • Ströer SE & Co. KGaA*:
    Dr. Christian Baier (CFO),
    Christoph Löhrke (Head of IR & Credit Relations)
  • METRO AG*: Dr. Hendrik Finger (IR), Verena Werth (IR)
  • Imerys*: Vincent Gouley (Head of IR & Financial Communication)
  • OC Oerlikon*: Andreas Schwarzwälder (Head of CC, IR & Marketing)
  • HUGO BOSS*: Christian Stöhr (Head of IR)
  • Nordex: Felix Zander (Head of IR)
  • Deutsche Pfandbriefbank*:
    Andreas Arndt (CEO/CFO)
  • NORMA Group SE: Andreas Trösch (VP IR, Communications & Corporate Responsibility)
  • VIB Vermögen*: Holger Pilgenröther (CFO)
  • UBM Development*: Thomas G. Winkler (CEO)
  • Francotyp-Postalia: Rüdiger Andreas Günther (CEO/CFO)