Accountants &
business advisers
Agenda
 

26 September 2019

Timeline presentations

26 September 2019
  Forum 1 Forum 2 Forum 3
8:00 Opening of registration counters
09:00 - 09:40 Forum 1

E.ON
Andreas Thielen (IR),
Sebastian Gaßner (IR)

Forum 2

Fraport
Florian Fuchs (IR)

Forum 3

TBA

09:45 - 10:25 Forum 1

Merck KGaA
Dr. Marcus Kuhnert (CFO)

Forum 2

Vienna Insurance Group
Liane Hirner (CFO)

Forum 3

Schoeller-Bleckmann Oilfield Equipment
Klaus Mader (CFO)

10:30 - 11:10 Forum 1

Sixt SE
Jörg Bremer (CFO)

Forum 2

Lenzing
Thomas Obendrauf (CFO)

Forum 3

Deutsche Beteiligungs AG
Susanne Zeidler (CFO)

11:10 - 11:25 Coffee break
11:25 - 12:05 Forum 1

Sika
Adrian Widmer (CFO)

Forum 2

Krones
Michael Andersen (CFO)

Forum 3

CONSUS Real Estate
Prof. Andreas Steyer (CEO)

12:10 - 12:50 Forum 1

Aperam
Sandeep Jalan (CFO)

Forum 2

MTU Aero Engines
Thomas Franz (Head of IR)

Forum 3

EVN
Gerald Reidinger
(Head of Controlling and IR)

12:50 - 13:50 Lunch
13:50 - 14:30 Forum 1

K+S
Julia Bock (IR)

Forum 2

Heidelberger Druckmaschinen
Rainer Hundsdörfer (CEO)

Forum 3

AMAG
Gerald Mayer (CEO)

14:35 - 15:15 Forum 1

Zalando
Patrick Kofler (Team Lead IR)

Forum 2

H&R GmbH & Co. KGaA
Alexander Reinsch (CFO),
Dr. Joachim Girg (Chairman of the Supervisory Board)

Forum 3

Francotyp-Postalia
Rüdiger Andreas Günther (CEO/CFO)

15:20 - 16:00 Forum 1

BB Biotech
Dr. Daniel Koller (Head Investment Management)

Forum 2

TBA

Forum 3

TBA
 

16:00 End

The conference language is English.

Overview
one-on-one only meetings
(sorted by market cap)

  • Linde: Juan Pelaez (Head of IR)
  • Allianz: Christian Lamprecht (IR), Frank Stoffel (IR)
  • Siemens Healthineers: Markus Stebe (IR), Kristina Kilian (IR)
  • Deutsche Post DHL: Sebastian Slania (IR)
  • Givaudan: Peter Wullschleger (Head of IR)
  • Swiss Life: Rolf Winter (IR), Olga Schmidtberger (IR)
  • ArcelorMittal: Hetal Patel (IR)
  • Evonik Industries: Claus Rettig (Head of Resources Efficiency Division)
  • Barry Callebaut: Claudia Pedretti (Head of IR)
  • Commerzbank: Michael Klein (IR), Jutta Madjlessi (IR)
  • Groupe SEB: Isabelle Posth-Gaillard (Vice-President, Financial Communications & IR)
  • Swiss Prime Site: Markus Waeber (Head of IR & CC)
  • PSP Swiss Property: Vasco Cecchini (CCO)
  • Fuchs Petrolub: Thomas Altmann (Head of IR)
  • LANXESS: Katharina Forster (IR), Eva Frerker (IR)
  • Flughafen Wien: Judith Helenyi (Head of IR)
  • dormakaba: Siegfried Schwirzer (Head of IR)
  • RHI Magnesita: Ian Botha (CFO)
  • Sopra Steria: Olivier Psaume (Head of IR and Financial Communication)
  • BME: Brian Warren (IR), Laura de Mergelina Chirlaque (IR)
  • Valiant: Ewald Burgener (CEO)
  • Deutsche EuroShop: Patrick Kiss (Head of IR)
  • NORMA Group: Dr. Michael Schneider (CFO)
  • S IMMO: Ernst Vejdovszky (CEO)
  • BayWa: Prof. Klaus Josef Lutz (CEO)
  • PORR: Karl-Heinz Strauss (CEO)
  • FACC: Manuel Taverne (IR)
  • UBM Development: Thomas G. Winkler (CEO)
  • Semperit: Frank Gumbinger (CFO)